Home

SIFGA 2015 International Gamesfishing Tournament Results

E-mail Print PDF



Team Standings

Team

Boat

Points

1st Place

Bravehart

Bravehart(Nz)

316.9

2nd Place

Adrenalin

Adrenalin(Nz)

300

3rd Place

Yellowfin

Yellowfin(Samoa)

289

4th Place

Team Troppo

Pure Indulgence(Samoa)

258.7

5th Place

Fish Pirates

Tsunami(Samoa)

200

First Tag & Release Marlin Of The Tournament

Angler

Team

Boat

Francis Hansell

Fish Pirates

Tsunami

First Tag & Release Sailfish Of The Tournament

Angler

Team

Boat

Craig Townsend

Yellowfin

Yellowfin

Ladies Day Prizes

Top Angler Total Points

Angler

Team

Boat

1st Place

Christine Elmiger

Bravehart

Bravehart

2nd Place

Soloi Samuelu

Anz Ladies

Yellowfin

3rd Place

Tania Curry

Hurricanes

Le Doradi

Best Costume Ladies Team

Anz Ladies

Yellowfin

Open Tournament - All Tournament Fish Species Prizes

Heaviest Blue Marlin Single Fish Landed

Angler

Team

Boat

Points

1st Place

Christine Elmiger

Bravehart

Bravehart

116.9

Heaviest Yellowfin Single Fish Landed

Angler

Team

Boat

1st Place

Mole Powles

P.F.F.

Bonavista Ii

24.3

2nd Place

Lawrie Burich

Lady Saele

Lady Saele

11.4

Heaviest Masimasi Single Fish Landed

Angler

Team

Boat

Points

1st Place

Craig Townsend

Yellowfin

Yellowfin

15.8

2nd Place

Michael Williams

Fu'a Ii

Fu'a Ii

14.3

3rd Place

Quinton Lankshear

The Rod Father

The Rod Father

14

Heaviest Giant Trevally Single Fish Landed

Angler

Team

Boat

Points

1st Place

Paddy Mccarthy

Hurricanes

Le Doradi

5.1

Heaviest Wahoo Single Fish Landed

Angler

Team

Boat

Points

1st Place

Chris.B.

Peter Iv

Peter Iv

16.5

2nd Place

Nathan

Peter Iv

Peter Iv

11.8

3rd Place

Masunu Mace

Free Spirit

Free Spirit

10.7

Heaviest Dogtooth Tuna Single Fish Landed

Angler

Team

Boat

Points

1st Place

Paul Dunn

Xtreme Measures

Xtreme Measures

10.1

2nd Place

Sean Heinemann

Team Troppo

Pure Indulgence

8.7

Special Prize - Barracuda Single Fish Landed

Angler

Team

Boat

Points

1st Place Equal

Manu Meredith

Fish Pirates

Tsunami

6.6

1st Place Equal

Nigel Wearing

P.F.F.

Bonavista Ii

6.6

2nd Place

Fred Schmidt

Lady Saele

Lady Saele

5.5

3rd Place

Jason Caldwell

Adrenalin

Adrenalin

5.2

Special Prize - Spanish Mackerel Single Fish Landed

Angler

Team

Boat

Points

1st Place

Matt Fisher

Bar Crusher

Bar Crusher

7.7

2nd Place

Craig Townsend

Yellow Fin

Yellow Fin

6.1

Champion Female Angler

Angler

Team

Boat

Points

1st Place

Christine Elmiger

Bravehart

Bravehart

116.9

Champion Male Angler

Angler

Team

Boat

Points

1st Place

Craig Townsend

Yellowfin

Yellowfin

257.2

Top Scoring Skipper

Skipper

Team

Boat

Points

1st Place

Clyde Fraser

Bravehart

Bravehart

316.9

Country Standings

Country

Points

1st Place

Samoa

1585.6

2nd Place

New Zealand

770.7

3rd Place

American Samoa

230.3

scroll back to top